41 nations are participating in the 19th edition of the Pan American Games. The competition began on October 20 and ends on Sunday, November 5. For 17 days, 58 different sports are competed, of which 47 belong to the Olympic program towards Paris 2024.
How is the 2023 Pan American Games medal table going today?
At 3:23 p.m. (in Chile) on November 5, this is how the medal table for the Santiago 2023 Pan American Games goes.
- United States: 280 medals (121 Gold, 74 Silver, 85 Bronze)
- Brazil: 202 medals (64 Gold, 73 Silver, 65 Bronze)
- Mexico: 137 medals (50 Gold, 36 Silver, 51 Bronze)
- Canada: 161 medals (46 Gold, 53 Silver, 62 Bronze)
- Cuba: 69 medals (30 Gold, 22 Silver, 17 Bronze)
- Colombia: 96 medals (28 Gold, 34 Silver, 34 Bronze)
- Argentina: 73 medals (15 Gold, 25 Silver, 33 Bronze)
- Chile: 77 medals (12 Gold, 29 Silver, 36 Bronze)
- Peru: 32 medals (10 Gold, 6 Silver, 16 Bronze)
- Venezuela: 43 medals (8 Gold, 15 Silver, 20 Bronze)
- Dominican Republic: 32 medals (8 Gold, 7 Silver, 17 Bronze)
- Ecuador: 36 medals (7 Gold, 12 Silver, 17 Bronze)
- Puerto Rico: 19 medals (3 Gold, 6 Silver, 10 Bronze)
- Independent Athletes Team: 19 medals (3 Gold, 4 Silver, 12 Bronze)
- Uruguay: 10 medals (2 Gold, 5 Silver, 3 Bronze)
- Panama: 8 medals (2 Gold, 1 Silver, 5 Bronze)
- Bolivia: 5 medals (2 Gold, 1 Silver, 2 Bronze)
- Costa Rica: 8 medals (1 Gold, 1 Silver, 6 Bronze)
- El Salvador: 4 medals (1 Gold, 1 Silver, 2 Bronze)
- Trinidad and Tobago: 4 medals (1 Gold, 1 Silver, 2 Bronze)
- Jamaica: 6 medals (1 Gold, 0 Silver, 5 Bronze)
- Aruba: 3 medals (0 Gold, 2 Silver, 1 Bronze)
- Nicaragua: 2 medals (0 Gold, 2 Silver, 0 Bronze)
- Bahamas: 3 medals (0 Gold, 1 Silver, 2 Bronze)
- Guyana: 3 medals (0 Gold, 1 Silver, 2 Bronze)
- Haiti: 3 medals (0 Gold, 1 Silver, 2 Bronze)
- Antigua and Barbuda: 1 medal (0 Gold, 1 Silver, 0 Bronze)
- Suriname: 1 medal (0 Gold, 1 Silver, 0 Bronze)
- Paraguay: 6 medals (0 Gold, 0 Silver, 6 Bronze)
- Barbados: 2 medals (0 Gold, 0 Silver, 2 Bronze)
- Bermuda: 1 medal (0 Gold, 0 Silver, 1 Bronze)
- Dominica: 1 medal (0 Gold, 0 Silver, 1 Bronze)
- Honduras: 1 medal (0 Gold, 0 Silver, 1 Bronze)
- Saint Kitts and Nevis: 1 medal (0 Gold, 0 Silver, 1 Bronze)
- United States Virgin Islands: 1 medal (0 Gold, 0 Silver, 1 Bronze)
In which competitions did Mexico win medals?
In this edition, Mexico has obtained the following medals according to the update at 6:11 p.m. (Chile) on November 4, 2023.
Golds
- William De Jesus Arroyo Reyes | Taekwondo | Individual poomsae
- Brandon Plaza Hernandez | Taekwondo | Kyorugui -58kg male
- Daniela Paola Souza Naranjo | Taekwondo | Kyorugui -49kg female
- Leslie Xcaret Soltero García | Taekwondo | Kyorugui -67kg female
- Seo Hyun Cecilia Lee Kim and William De Jesus Arroyo Reyes | Taekwondo | Poomsae mixed couples
- Edson Ramirez | Shot
- Gabriela Agúndez | Nailed | 10m women’s platform
- Osmar Olvera | Nailed | men’s 1m springboard
- Rodrigo Diego and Osmar Olvera | Synchronized men’s 3m springboard
- Kevin Berlin and Randal Willars | Nailed | men’s 10m synchronized platform
- Osmar Olvera | Nailed | 3m men’s trampoline
- Citlali Cristian | Marathon | Female
- Mayan Oliver | Modern pentathlon | Women’s singles
- Patricio Font Nelson | Water skiing | male tricks
- Carlos Adrian Sansores Acevedo | Taekwondo | Kyorugui +80kg male
- Emiliano Hernandez | Modern pentathlon | Men’s singles
- Paola Michelle Longoria | Racquetball | female single
- Rodrigo Montoya and Javier Mar | Racquetball | Men’s doubles
- Miguel Carballo Nieto and Alexis López García | Rowing | LM2x
- Alejandra Zavala | Shot | 25m pistol women
- Rodrigo Montoya and Javier Mar | Racquetball | Men’s doubles
- Jessica Salazar Valles, Yuli Verdugo Osuna and Luz Gaxiola González | Track cycling | women’s team sprint
- Kenya Vanessa Lettuce Alanis | Rowing | W1X
- Modern Pentathlon | Mixed
- Arantxa Chávez and Paola Pineda | Women’s 3m Synchronized Springboard
- Randal Willars | men’s 10m platform
- Alejandra Zavala | Shot | 10m air pistol women
- Paola Michell Longoria, Montserrat Mejía and Alexandra Herrera | Racquetball | Female team
- Catherine Mayran Oliver and Mayan Oliver | Modern pentathlon | Women’s relay
- Yareli Acevedo Mendoza | Track cycling | feminine omnium
- Carlos Quezada | Shot | Men’s 3×20 rifle
- Marco Alonso Verde Álvarez | Boxing | 71kg male
- Carlos González and Andrea Ibarra | Shot | Mixed air gun
- Emiliano Hernández and Duilio Carrillo | Modern pentathlon | Men’s relay
- Fernando Gabriel Nava Romo and Ricardo Peña Salas | Track cycling | Madison male
- Lizeth Rueda Santos | Triathlon | Women’s singles
- Nuria Diosdado and Joana Jimenez | Artistic swimming | Duets
- Karina Alanis Morales, Brenda Rodríguez Gutiérrez, Beatriz Briones Fragoza and Maricela Montemayor Rodríguez | Boating | Women’s K4 500m sprint
- Artistic swimming | Equipment
- Guadalupe Quintal | Karate | +68kg female
- Mexican women’s soccer team
- Karina Alanis Morales and Beatriz Briones Fragoza | Boating | K2 500 women’s speed
- David Alvarez | Basque Pelota | Men’s frontball
- Itzel Reyes | Basque Pelota | women’s frontball
- Isaac Perez | Basque Pelota | male rubber paddle
- Marifer Noriega | Basque Pelota | female rubber paddle
- Dafne Quintero | Archery | Women’s Individual Composite
- Ximena Placito and Airana Cepeda | Basque Pelota | women’s frontenis
- Alejandra Valencia | Archery | Women’s single recurve
Silver
- Victor Badur Guemez Cel | Weightlifting | Male 61kg
- María Mata Cocco | Swimming | women’s 200m butterfly
- Jorge Iga | Swimming | men’s 200m freestyle
- Alejandra Orozco | Nailed | 10m women’s platform
- Gabriela Rodríguez | Shot | Female
- Goretti Zumaya and Edson Ramírez | Shot | Mixed air rifle
- Catherine Mayran Oliver | Modern pentathlon | Women’s singles
- Luis Gallardo and Gabriela Rodríguez | Shot | Mixed shot
- Duilio Carrillo | Modern pentathlon | Men’s singles
- Montserrat Mejía | Racquetball | female single
- Ricardo Pena Sala | Cycling track | Male
- Arantxa Chavez | Trampoline 3m | Female
- Victoria Heredia, Fabiola Villegas and Leslie Soltero | Taekwondo | female Kyorugi
- Lizbeth Yarely Salazar Vazquez, Maria Antonieta Gaxiola Gonzalez, Victoria Velazco Fuentes and Yareli Acevedo Mendoza | Cycling | Women’s team pursuit
- Luz Daniela Gaxiola González | Track cycling | female keirin
- Antonieta Gaxiola and Yarely Salazar | Cycling track | Madison female
- Daniel Urquiza and Alejandra Zavala | Shot | Mixed air gun
- Miguel Angel Martínez Ramírez | Boxing | 63.5kg male
- Yuli Paola Verdugo Osuna | Track cycling | women’s speed
- Edna Guadalupe Carrillo Torres | Judo | -48kg female
- Paulina Lizbeth Martínez Claro | Judo | -52kg female
- Laura Esther Galván | Athletics | women’s 10,000m
- Luis Antonio Aviles | Athletics | men’s 400m
- Julia Gutiérrez, Ana Flores, Kimberly Salazar, Adirem Tejeda and Dalia Alcocer | Rhythmic gymnastics
- Uziel Aaron Muñoz | Athletics | Male Bullet Drive
- Artistic Gymnastics | 5 hoops
- Leonel Cárdenas and César Salazar | Men’s doubles squash
- Jorge Luis Martínez Morales | Speed Skating | men’s 200m meter versus goal
- Carlos Rojas, Matías Grande and Caleb Urbina | Archery | Men’s recurve equipment
- Aida Roman, Angela Ruiz and Alejandra Valencia | Archery | women’s recurve equipment
- Jesús Tonatiu López | Athletics | Men’s 800m
- Rhythmic Gymnastics | 3 Tapes and 2 balls
- Guillermo Campos, Luis Antonio Avilés, Edgar Ramírez and Valente Mendoza | Athletics | Men’s 4x400m relay
- Carlos Monsivais Villalobos | Speed Skating | 500m+ distance men
- Dulce Figueroa and Laura Puentes | Basque Pelota | Female double ratchet
- Matías Grande | Archery | Men’s single recurve
Bronzes
- Seo Hyun Cecilia Lee Kim | Taekwondo | Women’s Individual Poomsae
- Victoria Catarina Heredia Tamez | Taekwondo | Kyorugui +67kg female
- Miguel De Lara Ojeda | Swimming | men’s 100m breaststroke
- Andrés Puente Bustamante | Swimming | men’s 200m breaststroke
- Jorge Cárdenas Estrada | Weightlifting | Male 73kg
- Devanih Plata Alvarado, María García Arias, Mildred Mercado Palacios and Maite Arrillaga Garay | Rowing | W4-
- Hugo Alejandro Reyes Antillon and Jordy Luis Gutiérrez Castillo | Rowing | M2-
- Ricardo Daniel De La Rosa Vanegas, Tomas Xavier Manzanillo Maydon, Andre Emil Simshc Flores and Rafael Alejandro Mejía Gutiérrez | Rowing | M4x
- Rodrigo Montoya | Racquetball | Male single
- Eduardo Portillo Torres | Racquetball | Male single
- Montserrat Mejía and Alexandra Herrera | Racquetball | women’s doubles
- Eduardo Portillo Torres and Paola Michell Longoria | Racquetball | Mixed doubles
- Natalia Escalera | Artistic gymnastics | women’s jump
- Uriel Gómez Tagle, Carlos Navarro Valdéz and Bryan Salazar Pérez | Taekwondo | Team kyorugui male
- Jafet López Gonzaga, Juan Ruíz Terán and Edgar Verdugo Osuna | Track cycling | Men’s team sprint
- Romina Fregoso Guevara and Miriam Rodríguez Pérez | Badminton | women’s doubles
- Luis Armando Montoya Navarro and Job Castillo Galindo | Badminton | Men’s doubles
- Luis Ramón Garrido Esquivel | Badminton | Men’s singles
- Juan José Flores Rodríguez | Rowing | M1X
- Sofía Revilak, Fernanda Jiménez Peón, María Mata Cocco, Andrea Sansores, Miriam Guevara, Miranda Grana, Athena Meneses and Melissa Rodríguez | Swimming | Women’s 4x100m medley relay
- Isaac Nuñez | Artistic gymnastics | Male Parallel Bars
- Kenny Zamudio Nailed | men’s 10m platform
- Rodrigo Montoya, Eduardo Portillo Torres and Javier Mar | Racquetball | Men’s team
- Citlalli Vanessa Ortiz | Boxing | 75kg female
- Volleyball | Female
- Juan Carlos Ruíz Teran | Track cycling | male keirini
- Arath Juárez Silva | Judo | -60kg male
- Baseball | Male
- Eduardo Andrés Olivas | March | men’s 20km
- Prisca Guadalupe Awiti Alcaraz | Judo | -63kg female
- Gilberto Cardoso Martínez | Judo | -73kg male
- Paulo Strehlke Delgado | Open water | men’s 10km
- Julieta Isabel Toledo Ames | Fencing | Women’s individual saber
- Leonel Cardenas | Squash | Men’s singles
- Cesar Salazar | Squash | Men’s singles
- Marcos Madrid | Table tennis | Men’s singles
- Rosa María Tapia Vidal | Triathlon | Women’s singles
- Sandra Gongora and Lliana Lomeli | Bowling | women’s doubles
- Crisanto Grajales Valencia | Triathlon | Men’s singles
- Nataly De La Luz Michel Silva, Denisse Alely Hernández Martínez and Melissa Rebolledo Contreras | Fencing | Women’s team foil
- Beatriz Briones Fragoza | Boating | Women’s K1 500m sprint
- Natalia Botello Cervantes, Diana Gonzalez Sánchez and Julieta Isabel Toledo Ames | Fencing | Women’s team saber
- Emmanuel Benitez | Fight | Greco-Roman 77kg Male
- Dafne Navarro Loza and Mariola García | Trampoline gymnastics | female synchronized
- Dafne Quintero and Andrea Becerra | Archery | Women’s Composite Teams
- Dafne Quintero and Sebastián Quintero | Archery | Mixed Composite Teams
- Soccer | men’s team
- Dafne Navarro Loza and Mariola García | Trampoline gymnastics | Women’s Singles
- Jorge Luna | Pole vault
- Matías Grande and Alejandra Valencia | Archery | Recurve Mixed Teams